PRIVACY POLICY.

Fremantle Boat School respects your right to privacy under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and is required to comply with the national privacy principles in respect of the collection of personal information from individuals.
The information we collect
The sort of personal information collect from you includes your name, address, email address, telephone number, fax number, credit card information and information about your areas of interest.

Consequence of not providing information
You do not have an obligation to provide personal information which you do not wish to disclose. In some circumstances, however, the failure to disclose personal information may mean that Fremantle Boat School is unable to provide you with goods or services that require the collection of that information.

How you can access or correct personal information
You can at any time request access to personal information we hold about you by contacting us. If you believe that the personal information we hold about you is incomplete or inaccurate, then you may ask us to amend it.

How we use the information
The information that you provide to us is only used to provide goods or services to you. Fremantle Boat School does not disclose personal information to third parties. In some circumstances personal information may be disclosed to parties who perform services on behalf of Fremantle Boat School for the purpose of providing you with goods and services (e.g. carriers). Third parties who receive your personal information are required to comply with the Privacy Act.
We do not sell or rent any customer lists.

Storage of Information
Fremantle Boat School takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also take measures to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required. The types of measures we take vary with the type of information, and how it is collected and stored.


Published by Fremantle Boat School - Scott Print - Privacy Policy - Deliver Information
100% Australian. Proudly printed in Western Australia.


Website by Brown Cow Design